Menu Navigation

Hello our valued visitor, We present you the best web solutions and high quality graphic designs with a lot of features. just login to your account and enjoy ...

VISA

VISA

 

 

Iran Visa process
In order to apply and get your visa you must contact to an approved Iranian travel agent . After receiving your personal data, they apply to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Your visa will then be authorized by the MFA and faxed to the Iranian Consulate near you. Your travel agent give you a visa authorization number with which you can refer to the consulate to get your visa. The visa authorization number, however, is valid only in the consulate you have asked them your visa to be issued in. The number they give you is just an "authorization". This reference number means that your visa has been authorized and approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs but it is not the visa itself. After your travel agent announce you the visa authorization number you should first get a visa application form from the consulate and follow the requirements of the application form (you may either personally go to the consulate to get the application forms or - if the service available - download it from the web site of the Iranian embassy in your country). Then you should refer to the consulate to lodge your passports and application forms with the visa number they gave you (it can be either a physical presence or by post). Then it might take from one to five days for the consulate to issue your visa.
Normally, all tourist visas issued by Iranian consulates have"3-month" validity. The visa allows you to stay in Iran for up to 30 days, although the duration of your visa is at the discretion of the Iranian Foreign Ministry. Holders of normal passports traveling as tourist can obtain a visa on arrival, for a maximum stay of 15 days, provided holding an e-visa pre-approval code obtained via e-mail from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and arriving at Chah-Bahar, Qeshm, Kish, Mashad, Esfahan, Shiraz, Tabriz and Tehran international airports and holding a photograph, a copy of passport's biographical page and fee of between EUR 30 and EUR 80. This service is not applicable to nationals of Afghanistan, Bangladesh, Canada, Colombia, India, Iraq, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Pakistan, Somalia, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, United Kingdom, United States and Uzbekistan.
Note: Admission is refused to holders of passports or travel documents containing a visa/stamp for Israel or any data that passenger has been to Israel or indication of any connection with the State of Israel
(Note: All American/Canadian/UK passport holders must travel on a group or private tour with a registered guide to be allowed a visa to Iran.) - Processing for an Authorization number from the Ministry of Foreign affairs takes longer than other nationalities due to extra security processing that needs to take place


In order to proceed your visa request please provide us with the following information and email us
* Name : info Name in passport
* Surname : info Last name in passport
* Sex :
* Marital State :
* Father Name :
* Date of Birth : info Date of birth based on passport data
* Place of Birth : info City name
* Current Nationality : info The country name which issued your passport
* Previous Nationality : info The country name which issued your passport
Grand Father Name : info Just for Arabian countries
Your Passport History
* Passport No : info It must include all letters and digits, e.g. N212121
* Passport Type :
* Date of Issue :
* Expiry Date :
* Place of Issue :
About your activities
* Occupation : info Occupation
* Direction : info Job Title
* Company name : info Company Name
* Company activity : info Industry
About Your Trip
* Number of trips to Iran : info Number of previous trip to Iran. If it's your first time then select 0.
Date of Last Trip :
* Visa Type

* Place visa to be issued : info Guests can get their visa from one of Iranian embassies around the world also IKA airport in Tehran
* Duration of stay in Iran - Days
info In case of request for linger time, passengers can extend their visa in Iran up to 2 months.
* Arrival date in Iran : Choose date

* Check out date from Iran : Choose date

* Email :
* Phone :
Comments / Special Requests :

If you have any question please contact us: